Track & Field/Cross Country 2023-24

Women's Roster

Connect
JuniorJumpsLondon, EnglandStreatham & Clapham HS
SeniorDistancesPasadena, TexasPasadena Memorial HS
Freshman-Margate, FlaIsland Academy International SchooFlorida Atlantic
FreshmanDistancesEl Paso, TexasFranklin HS
SophomoreSprintsSan Antonio, TexasO'Connor HSConcordia University Irvine
--Houston, TexasCypress Woods HS
JuniorDistancesKaty, TexasKaty HS
SophomoreDistancesMission, TexasSharyland HS
FreshmanSprints/JumpsFredrikstad, Norway
FreshmanDistancesNew Braunfels, TexasCanyon HS
FreshmanSprints/JumpsAustin, TexasLake Travis HS
JuniorSprintsKaty, TexasSeven Lakes HS
JuniorDistancesPietermaritzburg, South AfricaJacksonville
SeniorDistancesGeorgetown, TexasGeorgetown HSUIW
JuniorDistancesBenoni, South AfricaKempton Park HS
SeniorSprintsRomford, EnglandThe Bridge AcademyTexas Tech
SeniorSprintsRomford, EnglandThe Bridge AcademyTexas Tech
FreshmanDistancesSan Antonio, TexasBrackenridge HS
FreshmanDistancesSan Antonio, TexasBrackenridge HS
SeniorDistancesSan Antonio, TexasJohnson HSUIW
SeniorThrowsMason, OhioWilliam Mason HSPurdue
JuniorHurdlesFunabashi, JapanFunabashi Municipal HSUniversity of Tsukuba
FreshmanMultisTalinn, Estonia
FreshmanJumpsLeander, TexasRouse HS
FreshmanJumpsJakobsli, Norway
SophomoreDistancesLeague City, TexasClear Creek HS
FreshmanSprintsLaredo, TexasCigarroa HS
FreshmanDistancesSugar Land, TexasFort Bend Austin HS
FreshmanDistancesSan Antonio, TexasBrandeis HS
FreshmanSprints/HurdlesDresden, Germany
FreshmanSprintsSan Antonio, TexasSmithson Valley HS
JuniorMultisKuressaare, Estonia
FreshmanDistancesLaredo, TexasCigarroa HS
JuniorSprintsBallymena, Northern IrelandSt Patrick's CollegeQueens University Belfast
SeniorThrowsKaty, TexasTompkins HSTexas
SeniorThrowsGoldie, AustraliaKilmore International SchoolSouthern Miss
SophomoreSprintsBoerne, TexasBoerne HS
SophomoreJumpsFroland, Norway
JuniorDistancesSan Antonio, TexasMacArthur HS
JuniorSprintsSt. Catherine, Jamaica
SeniorMultisMelsbach, Germany
JuniorDistancesRichmond, TexasFoster HSArkansas

Men's Roster

Connect
SeniorThrowsSilver Spring, Md.Washington-Lee HSTiffin (Ohio) Univ./Mississippi State
JuniorJumpsSydney, AustraliaMountain View (Ariz.) HSGrand Canyon
SeniorThrowsSantiago, ChileColegio Sagrados Corazones de Manquehue
FreshmanSprintsBoerne, TexasComal Smithson Valley HS
JuniorThrowsBloomfield, Conn.Bloomfield HSUTRGV
JuniorSprintsSmithville, TexasSmithville HS
SophomoreDistancesAbilene, TexasWylie HS
JuniorDistancesRichmond, TexasFoster HSTabor (Kan.] College
JuniorSprints/JumpsDallas, TexasBishop Dunne HS
JuniorHurdlesSan Antonio, TexasMadison HS
SophomoreDistancesTemple, TexasTemple HSBaylor
JuniorJumpsPerth, AustraliaButler CollegeArizona State
JuniorJumpsRound Rock, TexasRound Rock HSSouth Dakota
FreshmanSprintsSantiago, ChileColegio Sagrados Corazones de Manquehue
SophomoreDistancesPortland, TexasGregory-Portland HS
JuniorJumpsRoodepoort, South AfricaAfrikaanse Hoër Seunskool
FreshmanThrows
JuniorJumpsBridgetown, BarbadosCombermere School
SophomoreDistancesSan Antonio, TexasJefferson HSSFA
JuniorSprintsLittle Elm, TexasPrestonwood Christian HSTCU
JuniorDistancesHarlingen, TexasSouth HS
JuniorSprintsKerrville, TexasTivy HS
JuniorSprintsSt. Thomas, OntarioParkside Collegiate Institute/University of Windsor
SophomoreDistancesEagle Pass, TexasEagle Pass HS
FreshmanSprintsBalleymoney, Northern IrelandDominican College, Portstewart
FreshmanSprintsEast London, EnglandRobert Clack School of Science
SeniorDistancesPearland, TexasPearland HSTexas State

Track & Field/Cross Country Coaching Staff

NameTitle
Aaron FoxDirector of Track & Field/Cross Country
David HartmanAssistant Coach (Cross Country/Distances)
Kareem Streete-ThompsonAssociate Head Coach (Sprints/Jumps/Relays)
Chris AdamsAssistant Coach (Throws)
Jackie RichardsAssistant Coach (400m/Hurdles/Relays)